Skill learning support environment based on cognitive analyses regarding interaction cycles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
SOGA Masato  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60252839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKI Hirokazu  和歌山大学, 学内共同施設等, 学長 (10304180)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsスキル / 学習支援 / 技能 / インタラクション / 動作 / スポーツ / 道具 / 拡張現実感 / 訓練支援 / ヒューマンコンピュータインタラクション / 芸術 / 楽器演奏 / 手指 / スケッチ / 気づき / 教育工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to design the framework of skill learning support environment and to develop various skill learning support environments. As a case study of skill learning environment by mimicking, we developed Motion Navigator with which a learner can learn motion only by following expert's motion from expert's viewpoint displayed on learner's HMD by AR. In addition, as a case study of skill learning environment targeting interaction with a tool, we developed erhu playing skill learning environment in which an erhu is targeted as a tool with which a learner interacts.