Total Analytical System Using Cross section of the small flaking piece
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionMeiji University (2017)
Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute (2013-2016)
Principal Investigator
KAMIYA YOSHIMI  明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員(客員研究員) (90445841)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 本多 貴之  明治大学, 理工学部, 講師 (40409462)
Research Collaborator NAGAI YOSHITAKA  明治大学, 大学院・理工学部
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords漆文化財 / 複層構造 / Py-GC/MS / クロスセクション / 微量分析 / 同時検出 / 総合評価 / 回収方法 / 漆 / 文化財 / 文化財分析 / 輸出漆器 / 蒔絵粉 / 埋め込み樹脂 / 文化財科学 / 材質分析 / 断面 / 製作技術 / 南蛮様式 / 顔料 / 同時分析 / 粉末 / 微量 / 水銀朱 / 硫化ヒ素
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We tried the construction of the total analysis system to acquire multidirectional information from one small flaking piece.
(1) The simultaneous detection about the information of resin and earthy colors was enabled using Py-GC/MS. (2) Developed a method to collect a fine powder-formed sample using gecko tape. (3) Method to using the sample which disappears when make a cross section sample. We collected the sample that lacquer was mixed with epoxy resin with gecko tape. Thereafter, we inspected the method that carry out thermolysis analysis.