| Project/Area Number |
25282078
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
| Research Institution | Tokyo National Museum |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUSHIMA Masato 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部, 室長 (10321548)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUCHIYA Takahiro 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部列品管理課, 主任研究員 (40509163)
WADA Hiroshi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸研究部保存修復課, 環境保存室長 (60332136)
YANO Yoshikazu 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部企画課, 主任研究員 (60392544)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 日本絵画史 / 保存科学 / 展示環境 / 展示デザイン / 照明デザイン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By using the existing lighting equipment of the Tokyo National Museum, primarily to understand the current state of the lighting environment, measuring the various data of each exhibition room, collected, further measurement of the exhibition rooms of the lighting environment of domestic and foreign facilities, the survey done, it was able to collect data to be compared with materials. Based on those experiments, investigation results, we showed it in temporary exhibitions held as cultural properties display using the OLED(organic light emitting diode illumination) that was an advanced lighting equipment in the special exhibitions of the Tokyo National Museum display environment at the time of the production of the picture for being restored to the original state by various kinds of historic documents.