| Project/Area Number |
25282079
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
| Research Institution | Lake Biwa Museum |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IIDA Hiroyuki 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (40159562)
INOUE Toru 岐阜女子大学, 文化創造学部, 教授 (30370993)
KANAYAMA Yoshiaki 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (90350206)
SUGINAGA Keiji 国立教育政策研究所, フェロー (60440103)
HAMADA Kiyohito 国立歴史民俗博物館, 管理部, 博物館事業課長 (80280519)
SAKUMA Daisuke 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸課, 主任学芸員 (90291179)
TODA Takashi 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 専門学芸員 (90359266)
MASUNAGA Kazuhiro 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 専門学芸員 (50344346)
MATSUDA Masanari 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 総括学芸員 (00359267)
| Research Collaborator |
SASAKI Hidehiko 東京都美術館, 交流係長
SAOTOME Kenji 吹田市立博物館, 学芸員
HANDA Masayuki 公益財団法人日本博物館協会, 専務理事
MORII Noriko 公益財団法人日本博物館協会, 主任研究員
TANAKA Yoshiaki 三重県立美術館, 学芸普及課長
ISHIKAWA Takatoshi 株式会社丹青研究所, 文化空間情報部長
MIZUSAWA Kiyoshi 新潟市新津鉄道資料館, 副館長
SASAKI Toru 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授
KASHIWAME Hiromichi 野田市郷土博物館, 学芸員
OKAWA Makoto 吉野作造記念館, 館長
TAKADA Michiyo 高槻市立自然博物館, 学芸員
KANDA Masahiko 多摩六都科学館組合, 学芸員
IWAI Yuichi 株式会社SPSしまね(島根県立美術館指定管理者), 支配人
DOI Yoshitomo 愛媛県歴史文化博物館, 学芸員
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 博物館経営学 / 総合的全国調査 / 市民参画 / 指定管理者制度 / 少子高齢化社会 / 危機管理 / 少子高齢化時代 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The most recent "General Survey of Museums", one of two such nationwide surveys conducted periodically in Japan, targeted 4,045 museums, inquiring into their status as of 1 December 2013. In addition to analyses of the survey itself, "theme studies" ―which can contribute to the timely solving of problems in museum management and policy formulation― were performed, with the following four themes: museums' missions and citizen participation; the designated manager system; new methods for museums to cope with an aging society and fewer children; and risk management in museums. The results were collected as a report, which has been published online.