Project/Area Number |
25282094
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Fujiwara Yoshi 兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 教授 (50358892)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木村 真 兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 准教授 (50419959)
中村 知道 兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 准教授 (50615789)
島 伸一郎 兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 准教授 (70415983)
青山 秀明 京都大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40202501)
眞鍋 雅史 嘉悦大学, ビジネス創造学部, 准教授 (20537071)
佐藤 哲也 兵庫県立大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (80025395)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IYETOMI Hiroshi 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (20168090)
IKEDA Yuichi 京都大学, 大学院総合生存学館, 教授 (90610858)
SOUMA Wataru 日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50395117)
YOSHIKAWA Hiroshi 東京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30158414)
Research Collaborator |
Vodenska Irena ボストン大学
Mantegna Rosario パレルモ大学
Gallegati Mauro マルケ州立大学
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 社会システム / 複雑系ネットワーク / 経済システム / financial crisis / complex network |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Price variations, economic crises and so forth in macro-economy are not yet well understood but important social problems. We study mechanism of business fluctuations, dynamics of price fluctuations, financial distress propagation, and related problems by modelling these systems and performing simulations and also by utilizing real and big data including millions of firms, banks and their relationships. We also employ the so-called K supercomputer to large-scale economic simulations for the first time in the world.