Constructing Comprehensive Database for Helping Persons Requiring Special Needs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282098
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
tamura keiko  新潟大学, 危機管理本部, 教授 (20397524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOGUCHI Munenari  災害, 復興科学研究所, 助教 (90509944)
KIMURA Reo  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (00362301)
OKADA Fumi  新潟医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90410274)
HAYASHI Haruo  京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (20164949)
TATSUKI Shigeo  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90188269)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords被災者台帳 / 東日本大震災 / 災害時要援護者台帳 / 支援モデル / 災害時要援護者 / バックキャスティング / 脆弱性 / 災害過程 / 災害支援過程 / 岩手県
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have found that in Iwate had effectively promoted the life rebuilding support using the victims’ ledger. However, in the shelter, temporary residence and living reconstruction of "highly vulnerable victims" were faced with relatively poor support efficiency. This was in restrictive support aspect, because there was always a special consideration subject in need to support priority target, necessary information, the identification of support resources. To overcome this situation, Back Casting (traced from the finished form the time to reverse to identify the requirements) using the methodology, to elucidate the disaster process mechanism of the main support person, the current "(voluntary proof, etc.) Target rather than a person of information to collect the "narrow sense of requiring assistance who ledger that specializes in evacuation support, to examine a transition type requiring assistance's ledger from peacetime.