Half Autonomous Control of Multi Robots against Disaster and Teleoperation via Internet
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionInternational Rescue System Institute
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Shigeru  特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, その他部局等, 教授 (10205461)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUNO Fumitoshi  特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, 神戸ラボラトリ, 教授 (00190489)
YOKOKOJI Yasuyoshi  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30202394)
OHTSUBO Yoshi  近畿大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90257973)
MAEDA Hirofumi  弓削商船高等専門学校, 講師 (10541930)
KUROZUMI Ryota  神戸市立工業高等専門学校, 准教授 (90457333)
KON Kazuyuki  特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, 神戸ラボラトリ, 助教 (80614297)
TAKAMORI Toshi  特定非営利活動法人国際レスキューシステム研究機構, 神戸ラボラトリ, 教授 (10031098)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords知能ロボティクス / 災害探査 / 群ロボット / 遠隔操作 / 協調動作 / 半自律制御 / 計測工学 / システム統合 / 機械力学・制御 / 半自律 / 基本設計 / 半自律制御系 / 群ロボット制御系 / ハードウエアプラットフォーム / マニピュレータ / インターネット遠隔制御系 / コンポーネント化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Collaboration research by 3 Universities and 2 Technical Colleges and 1 Research Institute developed the integrated communication and remote control system by Robot Operation System, the relative position and posture measurement system, and the operation algorithm for swarm robots that have different specifications. And these works make the rescue robot system possible to chase forwarding robot automatically in single line by orderly rows, just by lead robot remote-controlled by operator. Also we developed 6 degree of freedom small manipulators for robots in collaboration work. We could show the direction to make a search operation by small rescue robots fit for practical use.