| Project/Area Number |
25282116
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清水 晶紀 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (20453615)
千葉 悦子 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (30217244)
関谷 直也 東京大学, 大学院情報学環, 特任准教授 (30422405)
廣井 悠 名古屋大学, 減災連携センター, 准教授 (50456141)
除本 理史 大阪市立大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (60317906)
丹波 史紀 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (70353068)
佐藤 達哉 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90215806)
鈴木 典夫 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (90299165)
佐藤 慶一 専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 准教授 (90424192)
開沼 博 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任研究員 (90647885)
天野 和彦 福島大学, 学内共同利用施設等, その他 (80649533)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 原子力災害 / 東京電力福島第一原子力発電所事故 / 災害復興 / 複線型復興 / 広域避難 / 家族離散 / 東日本大震災 / 生活再建 / 賠償 / 原理力災害 / ディアスポラ / 原発事故 / 災害時要援護者 / 風評被害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have committed to a comprehensive study about the evacuation area due to the Great East Japan Earthquake and the Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Plant Accident, which aimed to form a new model of supporting victims and reconstructing/rebuilding local community. We had to seek a new model of disaster reconstruction because of the difference from past disasters, i.e. “wide-area evacuation”, “long-term evacuation”, and “ruined community and social isolation”. In this study, we have researched continuously about the evacuees living problems, such as housing, working, education, health, and family life, and then, finally we proposed the model of “multiple type reconstruction”.