The Instructional Methodology for Autonomous Formation of Sports Activity System in Physical Education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25282186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionMusashino Art University
Principal Investigator
Mori Toshio  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (30200372)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASEKO TETSU  神戸親和女子大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (00198110)
MARUYAMA SHINJI  愛知県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (10157414)
NAKANISHI TAKUMI  武庫川女子大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (10259608)
TANAKA SHINJIRO  武庫川女子大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (70197432)
UNNO YUZO  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30151955)
KUBO TAKESHI  日本体育大学, その他部局等, 教授 (60125698)
NORIMOTO SHIRO  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90136698)
ISHIDA TOMOMI  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90314715)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords体育科教育 / 運動文化論 / スポーツ活動システム / 自律的形成 / 実践的方法論 / 学習活動の対象化 / 矛盾の解決過程 / 陶冶と訓育 / 矛盾の顕在化 / 活動の構成要因 / 授業実践の方法原理 / 創発 / 発達課題 / 生活課題 / 教育課程 / 生活と文化の統一 / 意味の問い直し / 学習指導要領 / TGfU / Physical Literacy / 生涯スポーツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In our study, we discussed that it was significant to understand Sports Activity Systems (SAS) as objectives in physical education and examined the didactical principles to form SAS autonomously from the points of views of the cultural characteristics and the hierarchical phases and solutions to internal contradictions of SAS.
The instructional methodology for autonomous formation of SAS in physical education is summarized as follows: ①To organize the culturally advanced SAS as subject matter ; ②to objectify contradictions of the subject matter and real SAS ; ③to objectify with each other components of SAS such as “instruments”, “rules” and “meaningful object ”; ④in the solution processes to contradictions of SAS, to encourage autonomous formation of that with both instruction and education.