| Project/Area Number |
25282187
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Toyo Eiwa University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHI Hiroko 東洋英和女学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (40190863)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIWA Yoshiyuki 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (10103615)
NOGUCHI Haruko 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (90329318)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MAEKAWA Miyuki 東洋英和女学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (50512993)
ITAI Shirou 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助教 (00398934)
YUGETA Ayano 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学研究センター, 招聘研究員 (90432038)
AKITA Yukiko 鶴見大学, 短期大学部・短期大学部, 講師 (90455030)
YOSHIDA Akiko 日本大学, 文理学部, 助教 (10579121)
TAKAHASHI Urara 東京都市大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (00312835)
WATANABE Tababumi 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (20449341)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 共創 / 身体表現 / 被災地 / 身心の共振 / 共振 / ワークショップ / 共創表現 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, 60 workshops on co-creative expression had been carried out in Ishinomaki and Higashi-Matsushima in Miyagi Prefecture, the cities affected by the Great East Japan Earthquake for the period of 3 years. The workshops involved local children and adults with developmental disabilities as well as their families, education/welfare officials and citizens. Going back and forth between the workshop sites and research, the authors have deliberated on development of activity model that promotes the emergence of co-vibration in creative embodied-expression which mainly incorporates hand improvisation, measuring method for co-vibration creating skills, and research method which determines relevance between experience in co-vibration and physical/social changes from the viewpoint of “from the embodied co-creation into a social co-creation.”.