A history of Chinese Constitution in People's Republic of China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25283011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionTsuda College
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Motoya  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (80454403)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久保 亨  信州大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10143520)
加茂 具樹  慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (30365499)
小野寺 史郎  埼玉大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 准教授 (40511689)
水羽 信男  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (50229712)
村田 雄二郎  東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (70190923)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords憲政 / 中国 / 民国 / 人民共和国 / 社会主義 / 法学 / ケルゼン / 憲法 / 中華民国 / 中華人民共和国 / 香港 / 民主評論 / 自由陣線 / 人民代表大会 / 台湾
Outline of Final Research Achievements
China from the beginning of the 20th century to the present was also a history that has pursued the way of constitution, as symbolized by the name "Republic". This project focuses on the history of the Constitution from the 1950s to the 1970s, which is equivalent to the period of socialism construction. The research results will be published in the spring of 2018.