| Project/Area Number |
25283012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Nagayo Susumu 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (40172564)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
家田 修 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授(任期付) (20184369)
中澤 達哉 東海大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60350378)
飯尾 唯紀 城西大学, 現代政策学部, 准教授 (80431352)
神原 ゆうこ 北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 准教授 (50611068)
| Research Collaborator |
KOVAC Dusan スロヴァキア科学アカデミー, 歴史学研究所, 主任研究員
DUDEKOVA- KOVACOVA Gabriela スロヴァキア科学アカデミー, 歴史学研究所, 研究員
SUTAJ Stefan パヴォル・ヨゼフ・シャファーリク大学, 歴史学科, 教授
VAJDA Barnabas シェイェ・ヤーノシ大学, 教育学部, 助教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 民族共生 / ドナウ中流域 / EU統合 / ハンガリー / スロヴァキア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our joint project achieved the following results in 5 years. 1) Ten meetings (twice annually), 2) Three publications in English titled: “Transboundary Symbiosis over the Danube” (part I, March 2014, 136 p.; part II, July 2015, 198 p.; part III, March 2018, 149 p.), 3) Two joint field researches (September 2014, Central part of Southern Slovakia and Southern part of Hungary; September 2016, Eastern part of Southern Slovakia and Northeastern part of Hungary), 4) Four international workshops (Transboundary Symbiosis Over the Danube, September 2014 and 2016, Komarno (Slovakia); Re-thinking the Transboundary Symbiosis over the Danube in Japan-Based on a Five Year Joint Project, September 2017, Tokyo and Osaka), 5) Organization of the panel at the 9th World Congress of the International Council for Central and East Studies (ICCEES), August 2015, Makuhari, Chiba).