| Project/Area Number |
25284019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOIZUKMI Yoshiyuki 立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 教授 (10225352)
NAGAHARA Yutaka 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10155963)
SATO Junji 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30282544)
TSUIKI Kosuke 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (70314250)
OHJI Kenta 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (90402809)
TANAKA Yuriko 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (30346051)
SATO Takashi 大分大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50381025)
FUSE Satohi 名古屋大学, 国際言語文化研究科, 准教授 (60345840)
OKI Kosuke 香川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60361581)
NOBUTOMO Kenji 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域歯学系, 准教授 (60735348)
HIROSE Jun 龍谷大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70388156)
NAKAYAMA Akihiko 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80261254)
UEDA Kazuhiko 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (90313163)
SATO Yoshiyuki 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (90420075)
FUJII Toshiyuki 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (30636791)
崎山 政毅 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (80252500)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAKODA Tetsu 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 特任助教 (40570156)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 政治思想 / 哲学 / マルクス主義 / 精神分析 / 思想史 / 政治思想「国際研究者交流」(フランス、アメリカ) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research succeeded to redefine Structualist and Post-structuralist currents of contemporary thought, (mainly developed in France since 1960s, and designated as “現代思想” in Japan) in relation to “Politics”. Against their actual vulgarization as a methodology in Cultural Studies, or an object of exegetic commentaries, we described them as various historical responses to the question “What is Politics”, that aroused in the conjunction of Marxism (Critic of Capitalism), Psychoanalysis (Re-questionning the place of Subject), and Philosophy (Research on a possible Encounter of two afore-mentionned moments). We have also shown that these common attempts continue to contribute to our reflexions on Politics, and re-emerge even more vigorously in our on-going situation under the uncontrollable Global Market, without coming to an end with the Cold War.