| Project/Area Number |
25284046
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三脇 康生 仁愛大学, 人間学部, 教授 (40352877)
服部 正 甲南大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40712419)
西 欣也 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (70388750)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHITANI HARUHIRO 京都市立芸術大学, 芸術資源研究センター, 非常勤講師 (70411311)
ICHIKI YURIKO 奈良教育大学, 次世代教員養成センター, 教授 (30285548)
IMAI MARI 四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20413453)
| Research Collaborator |
ANZAI JUNKO 浦和大学, 非常勤講師
ISHIHARA MIDORI , ATASラボラトリー研究員
KOBAYASHI MASAHIRO 情報科学芸術大学院大学, メディア表現研究科, 教授
YAKAOKA TOMOKO 龍谷大学, 社会学部, 講師
NAITOU AKANE 甲南大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
MIYAGAWA KIMIKO 甲南大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
HATANAKA ASAKO (元)甲南大学, 大学院
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 芸術表現 / 芸術療法(アートセラピー) / 医療の歴史 / アウトサイダーアート / アール・ブリュット / 障がい者福祉 / 美術史 / 臨床美術 / .芸術療法(アートセラピー) / 芸術学 / 臨床・医療 / 福祉 / 美術制度 / アートセラピー / 芸術療法 / 臨床心理学 / 精神医学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2018, we published a collection of papers, “Research Results Reports”, in which each author insisted the necessity of a third aspect such as "Social Reform Welfare" in order to formulate the common foundation between Art Theory and Art Therapy. We founded “Konan Arts and Therapy Study Group (KAaTsg)” in Konan Institute of Human Sciences to collaborate and exchange information on art therapists. And we opened “Konan Atelier” which was planned and conducted by the association of the art therapists, the artists and the researchers of art theory.