Research of the collection of books Reizeike-Shiguretei-Bunko
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25284049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
AKASE Shingo  京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (70137074)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Noboru  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (60123668)
HUZIMOTO Kouichi  龍谷大学, 文学部, 客員教授 (90124320)
SUZUKI Hazime  熊本県立大学, 文学部, 教授 (40305834)
KOBAYASHI Kazuhiko  京都産業大学, 文化学部, 教授 (30269568)
Research Collaborator KISHIMOTO Kaori
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords勅撰和歌集 / 私撰和歌集 / 私家集 / テキストの生成 / 写本の伝流 / 歌道家と写本群 / 国文学 / 日本史 / 国語学 / 書誌学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We investigated about 500 books which aren't recorded in Reizeike-Shiguretei-Sosyo(published by Asahi newspaper company) among the collection of books of the Reizeike-Shiguretei-Bunko in detail. 77 books of them were classified into 16 volumes and it was issued(e.g., "Shinkokin-wakasyu Uchigumori-Byousyi-bon Huga-wakasyu haru-natsu"). We held the noteworthy symposium about Gi-teikabon-Shikasyu (manuscripts made by the imitated style of the book Teika copied) at Kansai regular meeting of the Waka Literature Association.This remarkable symposium clearly the way to study how make a book about Waka of the middle Kamakura era from the latter Kamakura era in detail and its significance.