A studies of literature of Sakakibara-ke,the early modern Daimyo family.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25284050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
HIROKI Kazuhito  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30228829)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堀川 貴司  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (20229230)
玉城 司  清泉女学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (20410441)
尾崎 千佳  山口大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50335759)
山本 啓介  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (50601837)
深澤 真二 (深沢眞二 / 深沢 眞二 / 深澤 真二(深沢眞二))  和光大学, 表現学部, 教授 (80218875)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords近世文学 / 和歌 / 連歌 / 俳諧 / 人文学 / 文学 / 日本文学 / 韻文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An investigation, a reprint ,studies of literature ,Waka,Rrenga,Kanshi,
Wakanrengu,Haikai- on three generations of the Sakakibara family -3s Tadatsugu Sakakibara,4s Masafusa Sakakibara,6s Masakuni Sakakibara in “Sakakibara housue historical records” of Joetsu Municipal Museum. Tadatsugu's literary work was “Jokoinsama- Goeiso”,Masafusa's literary work was ”Masakuniko-Goeiso ”,Masakuni's iterary work was ”Sakakiba-Wakashu”and ”Senryuitteki-shu”. Also, a study on literary exchanges between the Sakakibara family and neighboring Daimyo, Prest, Hayasi-ke, Renga-shi,haikai-shi etc. This made it possible to clarify a part of literary activities of the early modern Daimyo family. We Published results as "Sakakibara family literary Tadatsugu,Masahusa,Masakuni" (private edition).