A fundamental and synthetic study on the Shanghai branch of Chunichi-bunka Kyokai and writers or men of culture related with this organ.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25284052
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka Gakuin Junior College
Principal Investigator
TAKEMATSU YOSHIAKI  大阪学院大学短期大学部, 経営実務科, 教授 (30249396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHASHI Takehiko  関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60223921)
CHOU Muun  東大阪大学, こども学部, 教授 (80390152)
SUZUKI Masahisa  一橋大学, 言語社会研究科, 教授 (00298043)
YAMASAKI Makiko  札幌大学, 法学部, 教授 (00364208)
KIDA Takahumi  奈良大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80440882)
SEKINE Maho  立命館大学, 言語教育センター, 外国語嘱託教師 (20708698)
TOTSUKA Asako  滋賀文教短期大学, 国文学科, 准教授 (10711450)
TAKATSUNA Hirohumi  日本大学, 通信教育学部, 教授 (90154799)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords上海 / 中日文化協会 / 上海日日新聞 / グレーゾーン / 戦時上海 / 中日文化交流 / 国際研究者交流 (中国) / 国際情報交換(中国) / 東方文化編訳館
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to investigate primary sources on the Shanghai branch of Chunihi-bunka Kyokai,which was the representative organ of national policy.The chief results of this study are as follows.
1,The collection of primary sources on the Shanghai branch of Chunichi-bunka Kyokai and the headquarters of this organ in Nanking. 2,To make the index of articles on literary and cultural field of Shanghai-nichinichi,that was a chief Japanese newspaper published in Shanghai. 3, To make papers on activities concerning Japanese literature in Shanghai.