Project/Area Number |
25284065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Takeda Masaya 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40216908)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAMADA Maya 神戸大学, 大学院人文学研究科, 准教授 (90293951)
KOSHINO Go 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 准教授 (90513242)
KABE Yuichiro 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 専門研究員 (30553044)
TAMURA Yoko 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (10434359)
KOGO Eriko 明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80454015)
Research Collaborator |
FUJII Tokuhiro
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 中国文学 / 表象 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to analyze the image of the breast in China, compared with those in Greater China, Russia, and Japan. The sources of this study are image materials such as pictorials (Huabao), comics (Lianhuanhua), posters and some written texts: newspapers and literary works. We presented a report titled "The Concept of the Breast in Asia" at a seminar of the Breast Res. Assoc. organized by Wacoal Corp. The final research results will be published in books.