| Project/Area Number |
25284072
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literature in general
| Research Institution | University of Niigata Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
Hatano Setsuko 新潟県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 名誉教授 (50259214)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA YOSHIKO 新潟県立大学, 国際地域学部, 教授 (10425366)
NAGASHIMA HIROKI 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (50315181)
MITSUI TAKASHI 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (60425080)
KUMAKI TSUTOMU 福岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70330892)
SHIM WONSOB 獨協大学, 国際言語文化部, 教授 (80386698)
TSUBOI HIDETO 国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 教授 (90197757)
GOMIBUCHI NORITSUGU 大妻女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10433707)
WATANABE NAOKI 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80409367)
KIM MORAN 早稲田大学, 付置研究所, 准教授 (90732941)
芹川 哲世 二松學舍大學, 文学部, 教授 (40216552)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIRAKAWA YUTAKA 九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (00179045)
| Research Collaborator |
KIM YONG-MIN 延世大学, 教授
KIM CHOL 延世大学, 教授
YI GYONG-HUN 延世大学, 教授
KIM JE-YONG 圓光大学, 教授
BAK KWANG-HYON 東国大学, 助教授
CHONG JONG-HYON 仁荷大学, 助教授
KU IN-MO 延世大学, 助教授
HYANG HO-DOK 成均館大, 助教授
YI YONG-JE 韓国芸術総合学校, 講師
Choi Kyeong-Hee Chicago大学, 助教授
Kwon Nayoung Aimee Duke大学, 助教授
Treat John Yale大学, 名誉教授
Choi Eliie Cornell大学, 助教授
YI HE-JIN 世明大学, 教授
CHA HE-YONG 漢陽大学, 教授
SO YONG-CHE ソウル大学, 教授
KWON MYONG-KA 東亜大学, 教授
YI SANG-U 高麗大学, 教授
CHE JU-HAN 西江大学, 研究教授
CHONG SON-TE 国民大学, 教授
HWANG JONG-YON 東国大学, 教授
OOMURA MASUO 早稲田大学, 名誉教授
SERIKAWA TETSUYO 二松学舎大学, 名誉教授
KAK HYONG-DOK 韓国科学技術学院, 非常勤講師
YI HYONG-SHIK 韓国近代文学館, 館長
HAM TEYONG 韓国近代文学館, キュレーター
SHIN JI-YONG 津田塾大学, 非常勤講師
ITO TOMOKO 早稲田大学, 非常勤講師
TAKAHASHI AZUSA 東京外国語大学, 大学院生
AIKAWA TAKUYA 東京大学, 大学院生
YI JONG-HI 日本大学, 大学院生
BAE SANG-MI 高麗大学, 大学院生
Textor Cindi Washington大学, 大学院生
CHO UN-MI 東京外国語大学, 大学院生
YI YU-JIN 東京外国語大学, 大学院生
KIM GYONG-CHE 東京大学, 大学院生
TAKEI HAJIME 日比谷高校, 講師
YUN IN-RO 東亜大学大学
KO UN-MI 東亜大学大学
KWON DU-YON 延世大学
KISHII NORIKO , 翻訳家
MAKISE AKIKO , 翻訳家
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 朝鮮近代文学 / 日本語創作 / 日本語文学 / 帝国と植民地 / 植民地の言語 / 植民地の文学 / 「国際研究者協力」韓国 / 「国際情報交換」韓国 / 植民地の文學 / 帝国の言語 / 植民地の文化 / 「国際研究者協力」米国 / 植民地 / 二重言語 / 李光洙 / 大東亜共栄圏 / 「国際研究者交流」韓国 / 「国際研究者交流」米国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
11 Co-investigators and 42 Research Collaborators from Japan, Korea and the United States participated in this project. We held many events over the course of three years. An international symposium entitled “Colonial Korean Literature and Culture in Japanese Discursive Space” was held for three consecutive years at Musashi University in 2013, at the University of Niigata Prefecture in 2014 and at Fukuoka University in 2015. Each time, about 40 researchers participated and debated actively. In March 2015, an international workshop entitled “Empire and Language: Translingual Inter-Asia” was co-hosted with Duke University at Duke-Kunshan University in China. In October, an international symposium called “Im-hwa and Proletarian Literature in Korea During the Colonial Period” was held in Tokyo in cooperation with the Im-hwa Association of Korea. In addition, three lectures by American researchers and a lecture by a Korean researcher were hosted