The history of cultural exchange in the field of language, between Liuqiu and China-Comparative studies on "Ryukyu Mandarin texts" and "Liuqiu ruxue jianwenlu"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25284073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literature in general
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University
Principal Investigator
SETOGUCHI Ritsuko  大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90054858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKAMINE Mamoru  琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (20212417)
TEI Hou  大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20320418)
KAN Nei  大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (70319143)
HARASE Takashi  大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30198907)
KINJYOU Hiromi  琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (30548219)
UEZATO Kenichi  琉球大学, 法文学部, 名誉教授 (50101457)
KOZUKA Yoshihiro  大東文化大学, 文学部, 助教 (80571702)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords東アジア圏 / 言語文化 / 琉球 / 中国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through 3 years of our joint research activity, all the members of the research made their theses public(see page 3-4). The contents of such theses are closely related to the main theme of the said joint research, and the approaches were made from various standpoints.
This is an interim report, and the thesis of each member is based on the verbal presentation made respectively at the meeting held last year in the occasion of announcing the “Grants-in-aid for Scientific Research”, and in the process of making these theses, opinions from reseachers and experts were widely adopted. We have also been engaged in the translation of “Liuqiu ruxue jianwenlu” from the beginning of our joint research activity, and although some unfinished portions still remain at present, we plan to complete the works in a printed book from, and distribute them to the persons concerned by the end of this year.