| Project/Area Number |
25284114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
Kanai Kotaro 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (40143523)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Shigeru 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10162950)
CHIBA Toshiyuki 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20345242)
YOSHIDA Yuriko 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (50196888)
AOYAMA Toru 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (90274810)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOMATSU Hisao 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (30138622)
SOMA Yasuo 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (90206673)
IWASAKI Minoru 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10201948)
YONETANI Masafumi 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (80251312)
NOMOTO Kyoko 東京外国語大学, 大学院国際日本学研究院, 教授 (90208281)
IMAI Akio 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20203284)
AOYAMA Hiroyuki 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (60450516)
SASAKI Takahiro 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10225873)
SHINOHARA Taku 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20251564)
KUME Junko 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (60570645)
SATO Kimihiko 東京外国語大学, 名誉教授 (10178717)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 世界史教育 / 歴史教育 / 高大接続 / 地域研究 / 国際理解教育 / 世界史 / 日本史 / 高校世界史 / 大学入試 / 地域史 / ジェンダー研究 / モデル授業 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project focused on "World History" of the subject on "Geography and History" in the high school and inestigated how to make history education more active. It resarched the way of a new "World History" education, especially making use of a study and educational practices of the Area Studies in Tokyo University of Foreign Studies. The project pais attention to the examination of the methods of the history education that connected "World History" and "History of Japan" from the view point of international understanding. The results of the research were published in the final report, other than presentations in seminars and academic meetings, and publlished articles in academic journals.