| Project/Area Number |
25284118
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUHARA Akiro 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60221537)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小方 登 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30160740)
辻 正博 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30211379)
塩沢 裕仁 法政大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70414076)
小島 泰雄 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80234764)
松浦 典弘 大谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80319813)
| Research Collaborator |
UTSUNOMIYA Miki 法政大学, 文学部, 兼任講師 (10638985)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 関津 / 函谷関 / 潼関 / 蒲津 / 孟津 / 東洋史 / 考古学 / 地理学 / 前近代中国 / 中国 / 黄河 / フィールド調査 / 衛星写真画像 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 古写真 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied checking stations and ferry crossings of Tong guan and Han gu guan and so on on the spot four times. And We held workshops based on the findings of investigations. We succeeded to confirm the Han gu guan in a broad sense and the changes of Tong guan and the location of Han gu guan in Cao Wei Dynasty. This is the richest harvest of our study. Refer to “On the historical ruins of four Han gu guan” by Hirohito Shiozawa for Han gu guan in Cao Wei Dynasty. In January 2017, we invited Hou Yong Jien from Shan xi Normal University, who is the greatest scholar of Chinese historical geography. And we held the international symposium titled “The environmental historical study of traffic routes and checking stations and ferry crossings in pre-modern China”. The reports of this international symposium was published in June 2017.