| Project/Area Number |
25284120
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
七海 雅人 東北学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (00405888)
狭川 真一 公益財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (30321946)
入間田 宣夫 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 名誉教授 (40004048)
菅野 文夫 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40186177)
堀 裕 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50310769)
山口 博之 公益財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (90470278)
誉田 慶信 岩手県立大学盛岡短期大学部, 国際文化学科, 教授 (00310144)
佐藤 健治 東北芸術工科大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (50343025)
齊藤 利男 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90162213)
| Research Collaborator |
IIMURA HItosi
INUI Tetsuya
INOUE Masataka
OIKAWA Maki
OKA Youichiiro
KANNNO Seikan
SUZUKI Kota
NAGAOAKA Ryusaku
NARA Tomonori
HATAKEYAMA Tokuo
HASHIBHA Naoto
WAKAMATSU Hirohumi
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 平泉 / 中尊寺文書 / 経塚 / 石塔 / 12世紀 / 東北地方 / 北海道 / 石造物 / 資料学 / 平泉藤原氏 / 中尊寺供養願文 / 北海道勇払郡厚真町 / 宇隆Ⅰ遺跡 / かわらけ / 宇隆1遺跡 / 常滑焼 / 平泉型宝塔 / 奥州藤原氏 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of our joint research is to restructure the study of Hiraizumi through research on historical materials. According to this purpose, we approached from three aspects. The main results are as follows. Research of documents; We examined all historical materials of Hiraizumi Chuson-ji Temple in detail. And we gained a lot of new findings. We assembled historical documents related to Hiraizumi.Research of remains; We excavated some Kyozuka (a mound holding the sutra). One of them is found to be the northernmost Kyozuka in Japan. We gathered information on the ruins of the 12th century in Hokkaido and Tohoku district.Research of stonework; We conducted field researches of stonework around Hiraizumi and reported them. It supplemented the missing aspects of previous studies.