Project/Area Number |
25284121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OTSU Toru 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70194199)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKAUE Yasutoshi 九州大学, 大学院人文科学研究院, 教授 (30162275)
ENOMOTO Junichi 大正大学, 文学部, 教授 (80245646)
MARUYAMA Yumiko 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (00315863)
TSUJI Masahiro 京都大学, 大学院人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (30211379)
OSUMI Kiyoharu 山梨大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80252378)
YOSHINAGA Masafumi 金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 准教授 (20705298)
TAKEI Noriko 弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 専任講師 (30736905)
MITANI Yoshiyuki 筑波大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (80756271)
Research Collaborator |
KANBE Kousuke 東京大学, 大学院, 学生
NISHIMOTO Tetsuya 東京大学, 大学院, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 日本史 / 古代史 / 律令法 / 唐令 / 人民支配 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since the publication of Tian-Sheng Statutes, we have made further advance in comparative study of Ancient Japan and the Tang and the Song legal codes aimed at compiling a new edition of the Torei Shui. We also made clear what the formation of the Ritsuryo system of Japan meant, focusing on the topics of Chou-you tax and land-distribution systems. We held related international symposiums at the the 59th and the 61st ICES to advance academic exchange between Japan and China, and made public many monographs in the series of History of Japan of the Iwanami Publishers.