| Project/Area Number |
25284124
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河合 眞澄 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (00169674)
長谷川 賢二 徳島県立博物館, 人文課, 人文課長 (00372227)
大稔 哲也 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (10261687)
西 耕生 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (30259452)
小幡 尚 高知大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30335913)
弘末 雅士 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (40208872)
モートン 常慈 徳島文理大学, 人間生活学部, 講師 (40469333)
松永 友和 徳島県立博物館, 人文課, 主任学芸員 (40610316)
大石 雅章 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50152046)
胡 光 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50612644)
石川 重雄 公益財団法人東洋文庫, アジア文化研究所, 客員研究員 (50636678)
小嶋 博巳 ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60186682)
関 哲行 流通経済大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60206620)
竹川 郁雄 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (60236445)
矢澤 知行 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60304664)
町田 哲 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (60380135)
稲田 道彦 香川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70133155)
川岡 勉 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90186057)
浅川 泰宏 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (90513200)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Hiroomi
SUGAYA Nariko
YOSHIDA Masahiro
KATO Yoshihumi
KAGURAOKA Yoko
AOKI Makoto
NAKAGAWA Mirai
UCHIDA Kusuo
YAMAKAWA Hiroshi
IMAMURA Kenji
INOUE Jun
UENO Susumu
MATSUOKA Akiko
MIYOSHI Masako
MIKURIYA Yoshimichi
OKAMOTO Keisuke
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 四国遍路 / 巡礼 / 日本史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We searched the old historical documents at Temple no. 51, Ishiteji and Temple no. 52, Taizanji.We organized many undiscovered data and published a report.We clarified many new facts. For example,the original legend of Emon Saburo is not based on the faith in Kobo Daishi, but on the faith of Kumano at Temple no. 51, Ishiteji.We did a comparative study of the Shikoku Pilgrimage with other pilgrimages of Japan and overseas countries.We clarified new fact that the Shikoku Pilgrimage was not concerned with a religious community and power,but the Shikoku Pilgrimage was constructed by commoners.