Project/Area Number |
25284142
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of Europe and America
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
OZAWA Hiroaki 千葉大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (20211823)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
姉川 雄大 千葉大学, アカデミック・リンク・センター, 特任助教 (00554304)
水野 博子 明治大学, 文学部, 専任准教授 (20335392)
江口 布由子 高知工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 准教授 (20531619)
鈴木 珠美 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 研究員 (20641236)
古川 高子 東京外国語大学, 世界言語社会教育センター, 助教 (90463926)
山崎 信一 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 研究員 (80376582)
藤井 欣子 東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 研究員 (30643168)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | オーストリア国民 / ナショナリズム / 国民意識 / 地域主義 / 東欧近現代史 / オーストリア / 地域史 / 社会史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the historical experience in the first half of the 20th century, from the collapse of the Habsburg Monarchy to the incorporation into the Third Reich, we have emphasized several aspects of independence from Germany on the formation of the Austrian national consciousness. In this study, we made clear that the regional societies that should support Austrian national consciousness does not necessarily contribute to the formation of Austrian nation, taking into consideration new research trends such as "Indifference to nation".