| Project/Area Number |
25284149
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOMURA Mari 金沢大学, 経済学経営学系, 教授 (20164741)
KOMORI Hiromi 早稲田大学, 教育総合科学院, 教授 (50353454)
YOSHIOKA Jun 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (10349243)
FUKUDA Hiroshi 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60312336)
ANEGAWA Yudai 千葉大学, アカデミックリンクセンター, 特任助教 (00554304)
KAJI Sayaka 岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (70555408)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | ロシア / 東中欧 / 歴史認識 / 記憶 / 第二次世界大戦 / 社会主義 / 紛争 / 国際共同研究 / 中欧 / 東欧 / 歴史 / 歴史政策 / 記憶紛争 / ロシア・バルト / 国際研究者交流 / 多国籍 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The members of the research project have developed the analysis of politicization of histories and memories of the WWII and Socialism in Central and Eastern European countries and Russian Federation, which have become more and more serious conflicts in and between these countries, on the grounds of fieldworks and the collection of materials in these countries. In the summer of 0214, we held an international workshop in Tallinn, Estonia, and an international conference in Kwansei Gakuin University in Japan, through which we discussed with foreign researchers and developed the comparative framework for history and memory conflicts between Eastern Asian experiences and Eastern European ones. The proceedings of Tallinn workshop is uploaded to the Repository at Kwansei Gakuin University. The members of the project have already some articles, books and a special issue of the journal , and are preparing other two books in this framework, inviting foreign contributors.