| Project/Area Number |
25285007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Hiroshi 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20158215)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KADOMATSU Narufumi 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90242049)
ISOMURA Atsunori 島根大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (70192490)
SHIMOYAMA Kenji 名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (00261719)
MAEDA Sadataka 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10447857)
TOKUDA Hiroto 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50242798)
TOBE Masumi 大阪経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60361242)
HORI Tomoharu 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (20190225)
NOHARA Daisuke 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (00452326)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 順応型管理 / リスク管理 / リスク行政 / リスク法学 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, as way of administrative response to the field that deals with the scientific uncertainty, we paid attention to a mechanism ‘Adaptive Management’ that adapt to it and analyzed the way to incorporate the structure into legal system design while continuously captured the improvement of professional expertise. To be more precise, we aimed at the safety regulations of the food and material, safety management of urban facilities and science facilities then learned from the knowledge of the safety engineering as source of these ideas and generated concepts of new legal structure design in the respective fields based on the actual practical operations and the latest trends in overseas. We think that we successfully proposed some of the concrete ideas to make the proposal possible by showing the need to incorporate the dynamics to correspond the progress in the legal structure that pursue security.