Formation of New Administrative Law in the Governance Space of Globalization and Public-Private Collabolation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Ichihashi Katsuya  名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40159843)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KODAMA Shigeru  三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20186703)
IWASAKI Yasuhiko  三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20378277)
OBATA Kaoru  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40194617)
HAREYAMA Kazuho  専修大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (50106952)
HONDA Takio  龍谷大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (50209326)
TOKUDA Hiroto  琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50242798)
SHIRAFUJI Hiroyuki  専修大学, 法学部, 教授 (90187542)
KUONG Teilee  名古屋大学, 法政国際教育協力研究センター, 准教授 (80377788)
YASUDA Rie  名古屋大学, アジアサテライトキャンパス学院(法), 助教 (60742418)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords行政法整備支援 / 公私協働の行政法 / グローバル行政法 / 行政法改革 / 新しい行政法 / 行政法 / グローバル化 / 私化 / 行政法支援 / 分節接合 / 契約 / 多極行政法 / PPP
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research team have been able to analyze the emergence of the new type of “Administrative Law” (administrative law in the form of avant la lettre) within the legal sphere created by the interactions between the public-private partnership schemes and the global legal phenomena. This legal sphere expands beyond the scope of the conventional administrative legal sphere, which has been characterized by two principal elements, namely (1) the law on administrative organizations and functions and (2) the nature of being a section of national law. These two elements are losing their distinctiveness in this new emerging legal sphere, where public-private partnership bodies, global and many diversified organizations emerge as actors; various normative rules have been created to subject these actors not only to national laws and regulations but also to some autonomous internal rules and treaties; the contractual relationship among these bodies and organizations has also been prevailed.