Administrative Litigation System Reform from the Perspective of Particular Administrative Laws
Project/Area Number |
25285012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Murakami Hiroaki 九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20210015)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Harada Hiroki 京都大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90404029)
Watanabe Tetsuya 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (10273393)
Muranishi Ryota 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (10452806)
Kojima Ryu 九州大学, 大学院法学研究院, 准教授 (00323626)
Kasagi Eri フランス国国立研究センター, 研究員 (30361455)
Ishimori Hisahiro 西南学院, 大学法務研究科, 教授 (30212939)
Seiichi Tomoko 西南学院, 大学法学部, 教授 (00309866)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 公法学 / 行政法学 / 行政訴訟 / 個別法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project aims to study 4 clusters (collective interests, diversification of litigation types, relation to civil litigation, relation to administrative apeal) in order to obtein propositions for reform of the administrative litigation system. During the past 3 years, we've got excelent and abondant results (see the list of our products). Especially in the field of collective interests, we have held a public symposium "Teword a System Design of Group Action" in July 2014 and published its results in 2015 Winter "Quarterly Jurist".