Theory of the Labor Relation on the extra-contractual basis-An Essay on "Labor site theory"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Noda Susumu  九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90144419)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAKUBO Hiroya  一橋大学, 大学院国際企業戦略研究科, 教授 (90134436)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TKAHASHI Kenji  立正大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60386513)
Gong Min  久留米大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20452807)
OOKI Masatoshi  姫路獨協大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00434225)
SHINYASHIKI Emiko  山口大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90610808)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords労働契約 / 企業 / 契約外労働関係 / 規制緩和 / 労働契約法 / 利益代表システム / グローバリゼーション / 合意の原則 / 契約外規範 / 比較法 / 合意外規範 / ネクサス / 権利義務の創出 / 比較研究 / 団体交渉 / 使用者性 / 派遣労働者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Japanese Government promotes the deregulation policy in the sphere of the law of employment or labour law. It is reflected by ‘strategy of the economic development’s policy.It is remarkable that the policy leads to the retreat of the regulations based on contracts of employment, giving the priority on the economic developments.These deregulations policy would result inspoiling the substantial force of contract of employment which base on the principle of agreement.This problem is caused by the theoretical weakness of law of contract of employment in Japan.Japanese law or theories have weak points at the positive law level and lacks a solid theoretical basis.So, the law of contract of employment fails to provide the opposite power against the new policy.
In this reseach,we are seeking for new theoretical framework to break this situation. So, we need to examine a new framework which works “beyond the contract of employment”, to empower the law of contract of employment.