The form of property administration operated by or for multiple parties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Yamada Seiichi  神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60134433)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Hiroshi  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20143349)
HATTA Takuya  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40272413)
AOKI Satoshi  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40313051)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords権利能力なき社団 / 代理 / 入会権 / 遺産分割 / 訴訟担当 / 固有必要的共同訴訟 / マンション管理組合 / 投資信託 / 財産管理 / 共同相続 / 一事不再理 / 夫婦が居住する建物 / 離婚給付義務者 / 民事法学 / 建物区分所有 / 入会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We were able to come to the conclusion that in terms of properties which are administrated by multiple persons, or properties whose right and interest belong to multiple persons, well consideration should be made with respect to the content of the rights and obligations involved or to how these rights or obligations are vested in the hands of the parties concerned, when we try to resolve issues such as how the process or the form of decision-making or representation concerning such properties should be, and in what form litigations or enforcement regarding such properties should take place. More concretely conclusions were achieved over problems such as decision-making and litigation by the management body of condominiums, litigations over “iriai” rights, litigations and enforcements concerning groups of people that are not juridical persons, litigations over inheritance succeeded to multiple successors, enforcement against the beneficiary rights of an investment trust.