| Project/Area Number |
25285028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Tetsuo 中央大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80187210)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANISHI Masashi 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10198145)
FUJIMOTO Toshikazu 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (60273869)
MATSUSHITA Yuuki 千葉大学, 専門法務研究科, 教授 (50340287)
MIZUMOTO Hironori 一橋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80303999)
NATSUI Yoshihiro 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (10340499)
TAKATA Kenji 大阪市立大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40326541)
KURABE Mayumi 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (20367965)
JIN Chun 同志社大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80362557)
SUGIMOTO Kazushi 千葉大学, 専門法務研究科, 准教授 (40434229)
KITAJIMA Noriko 成蹊大学, 法学部, 教授 (80407171)
SUGIMOTO Junko 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00549800)
TAMAI Hiroki 東北学院大学, 法学部, 助教 (70737535)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 倒産法 / 倒産実務家・専門家 / 破産管財人 / 倒産実務家 / 管財人 / 倒産手続 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have tried to think about Insolvency Practitioner(IP) from historical point and comparative point, particularly,insolvency court, insolvency lawyer, debtor and creditor. As time went by, the role of Insolvency Practitioner has changed. We can understand that the role of Insolvency Practitioner is influenced by the purpose of insolvemcy proceedings.