| Project/Area Number |
25285049
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Politics
| Research Institution | Hyogo Earthquake Memorial 21st Century Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
IOKIBE MAKOTO 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, その他部局等, その他 (10033747)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIKURIYA TAKASHI 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 客員教授 (00092338)
MAKIHARA IZURU 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 教授 (00238891)
MORI MITIYA 立命館大学, 大学院公務研究科, 教授 (40380141)
SUNAHARA YOSUKE 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (40549680)
MURAI RYOTA 駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (70365534)
林 昌宏 常葉大学, 法学部, 講師 (00632902)
奥薗 淳二 海上保安大学校(国際海洋政策研究センター), その他部局等, 講師 (30725289)
辻 由希 東海大学, 政治経済学部, 准教授 (40610481)
筒井 清忠 帝京大学, 文学部, 教授 (50121398)
善教 将大 関西学院大学, 法学部, 助教 (50625085)
金 恩貞 公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, その他部局等, 研究員 (50738317)
手塚 洋輔 大阪市立大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60376671)
小宮 京 青山学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80451764)
渡邉 公太 帝京大学, 文学部, 講師 (90713404)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 大震災 / 復旧・復興 / 政権運営 / リーダーシップ / 政府間関係 / 官僚 / 市民の役割 / 市民 / オーラル・ヒストリー / 災害の復興過程 / 災害時政府間協力 / 日本政治史 / 災害外交 / 復興への女性参加 / 災後の文明 / 比較政治学 / 行政学 / 政治過程論 / 災害復旧復興対策 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project is a comparative study on the rehabilitation and reconstruction process of three large earthquake in Japan; The Great Kanto earthquake of 1923, The Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake of 1995, The Great East Japan Earthquake of 2011, with the political science perspective. Academic achievement is a new perspective on the earthquake preparation based on a lot of data related to earthquakes by examining the similarities and differences can be seen in comparative analysis and features and of recovery. These achievements will be published as a co-authored book in 2016. In addition, It was also carried out actively the administrative policy recommendations across many areas.