| Project/Area Number |
25285050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
HARA Teruyuki 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 名誉教授 (90086231)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹野 学 北海商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (00360892)
バールィシェフ エドワルド 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア研究科(系), 助教 (00581125)
井竿 富雄 山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (10284465)
井澗 裕 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 境界研究共同研究員 (10419210)
神長 英輔 新潟国際情報大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (40596152)
兎内 勇津流 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 准教授 (50271672)
塩出 浩之 琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (50444906)
三木 理史 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (60239209)
田村 将人 札幌大学, 学術交流オフィス, 専門員 (60414140)
池田 裕子 東海大学, 札幌教養教育センター, 准教授 (90448837)
天野 尚樹 北海道大学, スラブ・ユーラシア研究センター, 学術研究員 (90647744)
Wolff David (WOLFF David) 北海道大学, スラブ研究センター, 教授 (60435948)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKAYAMA Taisho
SHULATOV Iaroslav
POTAPOVA Nataliia
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | サハリン / 樺太 / 植民地 / シベリア出兵 / 保障占領 / 引揚げ / 日本史 / ロシア史 / 北東アジア / 国際研究者交流:ロシア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Sakhalin Island belonged to Russia at the beginning of 20th century, but its South half was transferred to Japan after the Russo-Japanese War (1904-1905), thereafter Russia and Japan governed and developed each part of it as its integral part of "empire". We studied such a border region's regional history multidisciplinary, analyzed not only its inter regional relationship, but connection with neighbor regional such as Hokkaido, Russian Far East or North East China, and in the context of international relations. We have explored much historical sources in Japan and Russia, accumulated much research papers, and tried to picture total historical process. We had much contributed to the study of Japanese occupation of North Sakhalin (1920-1925), the position of South Sakhalin in Japanese Empire system, and the beginning of the Soviet rule in South Sakhalin.