Project/Area Number |
25285110
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Hiramoto Kenta 北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00238388)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿部 智和 北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20452857)
坂川 裕司 北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40301965)
宇田 忠司 北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80431378)
小島 廣光 椙山女学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (80093029)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | コワーキング / 場 / 主体 / 関係性 / 共創 / 価値創出 / コワーキングスペース |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to present the value creation mechanism of co-working. Using qualitative methods including interviews and a quantitative method so-called large-scale survey, we conducted research using the following procedure. First of all, (1) the actual state of co-working (what kind of "values" are created, at the "co-working place," " by what kind of "entity," and under what what kind of "relationship"?, and finally what one can comprehensively understand what co-working is? In addition, (2) trying to clarify what value creation mechanism of co-working is.As a result, we gained knowledge on facilities, operational organization, strategy, activities, users and perfomances.