Project/Area Number |
25285111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohtaki Seiichi 東北大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20138556)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUSHIMA Michi 東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70292191)
NISHIDE Yuko 東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (60451506)
TAKAURA Yasunari 東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (00340216)
SATO Katsunori 香川大学, 大学院地域マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (10632234)
NGUYEN CHI・NGHIA 青森中央学院大学, 経営法学部, 講師 (80588616)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 震災復興 / 当事者主導型ソーシャルイノベーション / 能動的な行動 / メカニズムの分析 / 意識構造 / 国際比較 / 当事者主導型 / ソーシャルイノベーション / 社会的企業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are many disaster victims who don’t want to do anything with the excuse that they lost everything in the disasters. Meanwhile, there are also many positively trying to solve not only their own problems but also others’. This means that resource scarcity is not decided by objective factors but subjective ones, especially cognitive resources. Entrepreneurship promotes the reconstruction, but local conditions are also important. After the disasters, while entrepreneurial activities by mobile entrepreneurs become more intense, supporting organizations also arrange the mechanism to help the migrants into the regions to settle down in order to correspond to change in population composition due to the disasters. This leads to change in consciousness of victims, who then want to become entrepreneurs.