International comparative research on the establishment of production system incorporeting Environmental Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
AKIFUMI AKIFUMI  大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (40274352)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAGUCHI Naoki  大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60303252)
HASHIMOTO Satoru  関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60340650)
RI Shosei  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 教授 (50255634)
SAKAMOTO Kiyoshi  大阪経済法科大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70089184)
MAKI Yoshiaki  茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00554875)
UYAMA Michiru  九州産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50584041)
UEDA Tomohisa  東京農業大学, 生物産業学部, 准教授 (60634029)
KIM Keichin  大阪経済法科大学, アジア研究所, 研究員 (10573876)
NAKAMURA Shingo  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10623358)
FUJIKI Hiroto  大阪市立大学, 大学院経営学研究科・経営学研究科付属先端教育センター, 特別研究員 (30711931)
MIYAZAKI Takamasa  追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 講師 (40636908)
KATAFUCHI Takashi  阪南大学, 流通学部, 准教授 (80586727)
Research Collaborator KEI Kosei
YAMAGUCHI Yuji
ODA Toshihiro
TSUGAWA Reiji
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords環境統合 / 生産システム / 地域経済の再生 / 環境経営 / 環境技術 / 企業理念 / 社会との連携 / 地域経済の創生 / 環境統合型生産システム / 地域経済と環境経営 / 経営学の新視点 / 企業の社会的意義
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have shown clearly that innovation of environmental technology, the idea of the company which utilizes it, and cooperation of a community are indispensable in order to make eco-management actual. We realized depression of regional economy by this research. We aimed at revival of regional economy, and coexistence of practice of eco-management. Therefore, the following importance became clear. It is that 1st the players of areas, such as companies and administrations, share the strong point of local resources. In the second it is giving the idea of eco-management actually to each player concretely according to the actual condition of local resources. Third it is building an effective network to the outside of the area concerned. By the above, We showed clearly that we lead to realization of eco-management, establishment of the corporate management, and development of regional economy.