Cluster's Innovation for Strategic CSR management and Management Cotrol Systems of Some Japanese Manufacturing Firms
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
ASADA Takayuki  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10143132)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANAI KAZUYORI  大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 教授 (50142831)
YORI MAKOTO  兵庫県立大学, 会計研究科, 教授 (70191674)
SUZUKI KENICI  明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80309674)
TOMO MAKOTO  成城大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80320042)
HIRAI HIROHISA  高崎経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40399019)
FUKUSHIGE YAE  阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (10581853)
KIM JAE WOOK  広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 講師 (50599264)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords管理会計 / 産業クラスター / 組織間マネジメント / 場の集積 / グローバル・マネジメント / サプライチェーン・マネジメント / アセアンの産業集積 / マネジメントコントロール / 戦略管理会計 / ASEAN経済圏 / イノベーション / グローバル事業経営 / 統合報告 / 企業間マネジメント / 戦略的コントロール / 戦略的CSR / 産業クラスターの分析 / グローバル企業活動 / グローバルM&A / 戦略的コントロールシステム / アクターネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Industrial Cluster is said that it is the alliances of some companies ,and SCM's or some industrial complex being done or originated by mainly several leading firms. According to kazuyori kanai, M.Porter,such industrial complex is to produce or originate high productivities or innovations.Especially,such cluster is to accept Corporate Social Responsibility by means of producing new employment opprtunity or more good environmental conditions reducing air pollutions and producing civil society under progressing countries. We try to see and make clear the case of new development of industrial clusters in Asean contries as well as made mail survey. Japanese Indusrtrial companies which set up factory or business diviions in Asean regions.After some interviews with Japanese managers in Thailand or Vietnum,we can find our some social performance of females and their good promotion as well as they support civil society in indurializing nations in Asian regions.