The study of the consensus building among new stakeholders and community rebuilding in the process of the reconstruction from the disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YOSHINO Hideki  岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90305318)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高木 竜輔  いわき明星大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (30512157)
内田 龍史  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (60515394)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Shigeyoshi  名古屋大学, 大学院環境学研究科, 教授 (50155131)
KURODA Yoshihiko  名古屋大学, 大学院環境学研究科, 教授 (30170137)
YAMASHITA Yusuke  首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 准教授 (90253369)
URANO Masaki  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (20160335)
ASAKAWA Tatsuhito  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40270665)
SUGA Mashiho  関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (60360848)
ONOZAWA Akiko  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (30291850)
WATADO Ichiro  明星大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00230946)
OHYANE Jun  専修大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80281319)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 復興 / コミュニティ / ステークホルダー / 災害公営住宅 / 合意形成 / 災害復興 / 集団移転地 / 自治会 / 町内会 / 再生 / 震災復興 / 仮設住宅 / 国際学会 / 津波被災地 / 原発事故被災地 / 地域再生
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this project, we analyze the process of recontiruction of houses and community from Great East Japan earthquake. We did research activities in Kamaishi city in Iwate Prefecture, Natori city and Iwanuma city in Miyagi Prefecture and Iwaki city in Fukushima Prefecture. We recognize municiparities, public support insutitutions, neiborhood groups,universities and vounteer groups as verious stakeholders and research their consensus building process which made formations or characteristics of constiruction. We find that consensus building are cocerned in habitants' needs and realized by their positive participation in the process of negotiation, these are the important factors to succeed proper construction.
And We investigate the situation of inhabitants mainly in the public collective houses by questioanire test. We find the active relationship between habitants is not yet regenerated and some serious problems in their mind and community for susutaining their life.