| Project/Area Number |
25285156
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Asahikawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMADA Tetsuhiro 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (40022256)
ONO Takeshi 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (40530118)
KURITA Katsumi 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (30530109)
HABARA Minako 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (30279434)
TAKANAMI Sumiko 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (70281772)
NOBUKI Haruo 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (60438330)
SASAKI Satoru 旭川大学, 名誉教授 (60254661)
TOYOSHIMA Kotoe 旭川大学短期大学部, 生活学科, 教授 (90289695)
SHIMAZAKI Toko 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (40530126)
MATSUURA Tomokazu 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (90530113)
NATSUOKA Masanori 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (70111242)
KITAJIMA Shigeru 旭川大学短期大学部, 生活学科, 教授 (80109735)
山下 由紀夫 旭川大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (70592947)
中澤 香織 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (80640474)
| Research Collaborator |
ISHIKAWA Noriko (元)天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授
SUGAWARA Chizuko (元)天使大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 地域共同関係 / 生活構造 / 農民層分解 / 農業法人 / QOL / 新規参入者 / 子育て支援 / 限界集落 / 地域再生 / 定住意識 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to make social factor of becoming marginal village clear, we made field study about three villages in northern Hokkaido. Three villages are a marginal village, a level keeping village and a developing village. As a result, the factor to prevent population outflow is an employment opportunity for getting 50,000yen per month, self-sufficiency for maintaining minimum living standard and gratuitous mutual help relations. Retired farmers rent their good soils to large-scale farmers. The latter started agricultural enterprises, consequently a labor market came into being in the neighborhood of the village. The village that could take child care support and make residential quarters is now getting new comers.