| Project/Area Number |
25285160
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASANO Shinichi 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (40202593)
SUGIMOTO Kumiko 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60340882)
NISHIMURA Takeo 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (50164588)
MARUYAMA Masao 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (80551374)
UENO Junko 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (30582788)
徳田 剛 聖カタリナ大学, 人間健康福祉学部局等, 准教授 (60346286)
堤 圭史郎 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (70514826)
田中 志敬 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 講師 (80612407)
| Research Collaborator |
KATO Yasuko
SAITO Asato
SATO Yoko
SIBATA Kazuko
NAKANO Yuichi
NIKAIDO Yuko
HAMAJIMA Koji
MATSUKAWA Anna
YAGI Hiroyuki
YOSHIDA Eri
LU Lijun
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 都心回帰 / 地域コミュニティ / 東京都中央区 / 名古屋市中区 / 京都市中京区 / 大阪市中央区 / 札幌市中央区 / 福岡市中央区 / 名古屋中区 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During three years of the research, our research group presented the reports at academic meetings eight times and thirteen thesis were published on academic magazines. And fourteen meetings were held for exchanges of information and discussions among research members. Also eight questionnaire surveys were conducted at urban areas in big cities such as Tokyo, Nagoya, Kyoto, and Osaka. Through the research, we found the ratio of professionals and wealth increased due to increasing residents of condominiums and that relationship among local residents weakened. However, we found those relations were different depending on cities.