| Project/Area Number |
25285164
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumoto Ichiro 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20199863)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Iwata Mika 法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (30305924)
Toriyama Madoka 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 准教授 (40459962)
Sasaki Hiroshi 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50322780)
Yoshinaka Toshiko 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (70434800)
Fukuma Maki 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (70581867)
OSAWA Shinpei 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 講師 (70598549)
Aoki Osamu 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (80125484)
Fujiwara Risa 北星学園大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (80341684)
Nakazawa Kaori 旭川大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (80640474)
Yamauchi Taro 札幌国際大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (90369223)
Shindo Kozue 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (90433391)
Konishi Yuma 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90433458)
Suzuki Kayo 愛知学院大学, 総合政策学部, 講師 (90624346)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Abe Aya 首都大学, 東京都市教養学部, 教授 (60415817)
| Research Collaborator |
Yasuda Maki 北海道大学, 大学院教育学院, 博士課程
Yamaguchi Daisuke 北海道大学, 大学院教育学院, 修士課程
Fujiwara Chisa 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 准教授
Maruyama Satomi 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授
Yuzawa Naomi 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授
Fran Bennet オックスフォード大学, 上級研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 貧困の世代的再生産 / 貧困 / 子どもの貧困 / 家族 / 地域 / 障害 / ジェンダー / 子ども / 女性 / 教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this research is to examine the policy intervention to intergenerational poverty in the rural city. As the result of intensive interviews to the residents (elderly, parents, mothers of children with disabilities), teachers, people living in the social institutions, following points are need to be considered as the important conditions on policy making. 1 Local condition of labor market. 2 Making the link with Neighborhood policy. 3 Making the good quality of social resources of child rearing. 4 Effective support to children.with disabilities 5 Re-define of the school role in the community. 6 Equality of the care taking in the family. 7 Intention to the gender equal society.