Social Networking System for the Working Poor in Community-based Preventive Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285166
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
Okada Shinichi  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (20291601)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAMA Nobuyuki  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (00285298)
SAKIKAWA Yoshikazu  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10206625)
TOKORO Michihiko  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (80326272)
ONO Tatsuya  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (30320419)
NISHIDA Yoshimasa  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10254450)
YAMANO Noriko  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50342217)
SAGA Yoshiko  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30340938)
NOMURA Yashuyo  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (10461188)
NAKASHIMA Naomi  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 特任講師 (00510174)
UNOURA Naoko  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 講師 (10527774)
SHIMIZU Yuka  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 助教 (90336793)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域福祉 / 貧困 / 生活困窮者 / ネットワーク / 社会支援 / ソーシャルワーク / 総合相談 / 生活困窮 / 都市 / 相談機関 / 地域包括支援センター / 社会福祉関係 / 生活困難 / 大都市 / 社会的包摂 / ソーシャルネットワーク / 地域支援 / 経済的困窮 / 社会的排除 / 予防ソーシャルワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We clarified the indicators of the significant conditions of the working poor. The indicators are: “To stop the gas, electricity, and water supply,” “To be unable to pay the public health insurance fee,” “To be unable to pay the monthly payment in housing loan,” and “To be unable to pay the monthly payment of telephone fee.” The working poor experienced one of the indicators. We recommended that a community-based case management center should be established in each community of the larger cities.