Project/Area Number |
25285172
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Baika Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
YOON JUNGSOO 梅花女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20388599)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAJIMA KAZUO 岡山県立大学, 名誉教授 (30265102)
KONDO RIE 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (60310885)
KUROKI YASUHIRO 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20121593)
KIRINO MASASHI 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (40453203)
Research Collaborator |
OH JAEHEE 大東文化大学, 文学部, 准教授
OKADA SETUKO 前静岡県立大学, 教授
PARK JISUN 又松大学校, 招聘教授
DAIJYOUGON MAYUMI 居留問題研究会, 会長
Lieber Marylène Universite de Geneve, 准教授
Holdgrün Phoebe Stella Institute for Japanese Studies Tokyo, 副所長
Will Deborah Univerität Bremen, Graduate Student
Dickerson Bette. J. American University, 副教授
Brown Chloe American University, Graduate Student of Sociology
Song Chang-Zoo University of Auckland, 教授
UEM KIWOOK 群山大学校, 社会福祉学科, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 多文化家族 / 家庭内暴力 / 福祉的介入 / 結婚移住女性 / ブローカー介在型 / 国際結婚 / ブローカー介在型多文化家族 / 日常生活ストレス / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / 台湾 / 日本 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Positively verifying the occurrence mechanism of domestic violence between couples, and made international comparison of policy and measure related to the prevention. Furthermore we've developed social welfare intervention guidance regarding daily problems. For a result of study:1)We've approached from both directions regarding domestic violence between couples.2)We've carried out comparison of Europe and Oceania, East Asia regions policy and measure related to the prevention of domestic violence.3)We've made an arrangement of social workers professional intervention guidance to solve living problems which multicultural families are facing with.