Workshop of cognitive behavior therapies for the various clinical disorders: Effectiveness of workshops and their dissemination to clinical psychologists
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285190
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TANNO Yoshihiko  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (60179926)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIGAKA Takuma  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (70323920)
MOHRI Ibuki  帝京大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20365919)
SUGIURA Yoshinori  広島大学, 大学院総合科学研究科, 准教授 (20377609)
SAKAMOTO Shinji  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (20316912)
MORIWAKI Aiko  帝京大学, 文学部, 講師 (70422368)
MORIMOTO Sachiko  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (10398539)
MATSUSHIMA Kobo  東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 助教 (40507927)
SASAKI Jun  大阪大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (00506305)
YAMASAKI Shydo  公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学分野, 主任研究員 (10447401)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 認知行動療法 / ワークショップ / 臨床心理士 / 認知機能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to disseminate cognitive behavioral therapies into Japanese clinical psychologists, the workshops of cognitive behavior therapies for the various clinical disorders were investigated. Many workshops on cognitive behavioral therapies for the various clinical disorders, for example, depression, anxiety and schizopfrenia were organized for four years. Regarding depression, systematic review revealed that the effectiveness of cognitive behavioral therapy for depression is larger than that of common factors of psychotherapies.