Research for developing Comprehensive Model and Implementation System for School Crisis Prevention and Intervention.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Kubota Yuki  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (00258576)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田口 寛子  九州産業大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助手 (80635178)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYASHI Mikio  福岡大学, 人文学部 (50044962)
TAKINO Yozo  大阪教育大学, 学校危機メンタルサポートセンター, 教授 (60206919)
MOTOYOSHI Tadahiro  関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (70362217)
Research Collaborator YAMADA Yukiyo  北九州市子ども総合センター
MUKASA Akiko  聖マリア病院
HIWATASHI Takanori  北九州市スクールカウンセラー
YAMASHITA Yohei  名古屋大学, 大学院教育発達科学研究科
ARAKI Fumiyo  福井工業大学
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 学校危機 / 包括的モデル / 事後対応プログラム / 予防教育プログラム / 支援者養成プログラム / 予防プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We aimed to develop the prevention, preparation and response system of school crisis based on the results of empirical research. From the large-scale survey of teachers encountered school crisis , certain effects and challenges of the crisis intervention program by clinical psychologists were clarified. Based on these results, we revised the crisis intervention program and developed a supporter training program. In addition, we developed and tested several preventive education programs for students. We made public these results on the website etc. so that school officials can widely use the obtained knowledge.