Comprehensive Study on Asian recognition of Secondary Schools (Normal School) students in the prewar period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
UMENO MASANOBU  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (50203584)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Toshihiko  学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (20178495)
KO Kilhee  山形大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (20344781)
KOKUBU Mari  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (10566003)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords校友会雑誌 / 師範学校 / 中等学校 / 植民地教育 / 東アジア / 国際研究者交流(韓国・台湾)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Asia recognition of secondary school students that lived under occupied of Japan,had powerfull impacts to the post war East asia.In this study, We analyzed the Asia recognition of students in the pre-war period using the Alumni magazine that published in the Japanese territory in the prewar period.
For the analysis of the description of students in Korean Peninsula,or Taiwan,or Northeast China, We,collected numerous Alumni magazine of the main secondary school of the major cities was.
On the Colloquium of the Association of History of Education 2014, We were operating in all of us. On The International symposium in Taiwan Normal University 2015, We almost everyone had be invited,and had announced.