Research on Professional Training for Support and Care of Children and Young People
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285214
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
Ikuta Shuji  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00212746)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮崎 隆志  北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10190761)
上野 景三  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (30193824)
石井山 竜平  東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30304702)
立柳 聡  福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40315669)
川野 麻衣子 (立石 麻衣子)  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50626299)
大串 隆吉  首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 名誉教授 (70086932)
藤田 美佳  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90449364)
筒井 愛知  環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50514189)
南出 吉祥  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (70593292)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords子ども・若者支援 / 社会教育 / 専門職養成 / 自立支援 / 自立
Outline of Final Research Achievements
we placed the period of this research as the stage of "the construction of the framework for the child and youth services and for the training of its professionals", organized "the Institute for Professional Training for Support and Care of Children and Young People" as the research organization and developed the research and analysis as follows:
(1) the analysis of situations and tasks regarding the child and youth services, and the problem-proposal ("the third field", the concept of independence of children and young people, social pedagogical support etc.),
(2) the setting of the framework and conceptions of the system for the pre- and in-service training (construction of the system, editing of work materials or workbooks for the pre- and in-service training etc.)