International comparative study of inclusive practice in mainstream schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285215
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionChubu University (2015)
Osaka City University
Principal Investigator
YUASA Takamasa  中部大学, 現代教育学部, 教授 (60032637)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUDA Atsushi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10325136)
NAGATA Mayo  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10612228)
HARADA Daisuke  関西学院大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20584692)
INATA Yaho  筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20612518)
ARAI Hideyasu  茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30332547)
KUBOTA Tomoko  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30599254)
IMAI Rie  日本福祉大学, 子ども発達学部, 准教授 (30611157)
ISHIBASHI Yukiko  兵庫教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60403309)
YOSHIDA Shigetaka  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60462074)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsインクルーシブ授業 / 国際比較研究 / 学習困難 / 国際比較 / 研究授業 / 発達障害 / 授業研究 / 教員養成 / インクルーシブ教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to find out inclusive teaching methods throuth international comparison between Japan, U.K., and Germany, especially for children with learning difficulty. This study revealed that promoting inclusive teaching practice in mainstream schools is not only based on the school development and effective classroom management, but also curriculum adjustment and effective teaching.